Dream granters are added, bi-annually, in January and July, and remain listed for one year.

Founding Members & Ambassadors:  $24,000+

 

  • Coit Cleaning & Restoration Services
  • Dan Richards
  • Dave Potts Sr. & Family
  • Eddie & Kathy Cheyfitz
  • Gene Roberts & Family
  • John R. DiJulius III
  • Marc Blaushild | Famous Enterprises
  • Mastrantoni Family Foundation
  • TalentLaunch

Believe More:  $10,000-$23,999

 

  • Tom & Alison Beckmeyer
  • Jim Mehallis/Accurate Steel

Dream More:  $5,000-$9,999

 

  • Andrew Greiff/Olympic Steel
  • Egon & Suzanne Singerman
  • Jonathan & Erin Leebow
  • Johnson Consulting Group
  • Ken Finnerty
  • Nemacolin Woodlands Resort
  • Tom & Jennifer Agresta
  • Warren Anderson

Care More:  $1,000-$4,999

 

 

  • Adam Kaufman
  • Amy Drew
  • Andrew Clark
  • Arthur Kopittke
  • Ben & Jennifer Stocum
  • BJAAM Environmental
  • Brandon & Jennifer Miller
  • Charles Daroff
  • Claudia Chiacchieri
  • Cheyfitz & Eichenauer Families
  • Darko
  • Dave Potts Sr.
  • Dave Roberts III
  • David & Kristin Cohen
  • Embrescia Wealth Management
  • Erin Pollock
  • Ernie & Kathleen Lauber
  • HLR Systems
  • Hannah Oakes
  • Harvey & Adrienne Siegel
  • Huntington Private Client Bank
  • Jackie Parambil
  • Jeff Curry
  • Jillian Wolstein
  • Jim Mitch
  • Jim Mirgliotta
  • John Roberts Spa Employees
  • Julie Sobel
  • Justin Horton
  • Ken & Katie Isroff
  • Khash Saghafi, Liberty Home Mortgage
  • Kenneth & Gerry Sexton
  • Larry Gould
  • Larry Shibley
  • Lincoln Financial Group
  • MGO Inc.
  • Michael & Cathy Zweig
  • Michale & Michelle Bee
  • Mike Soeder
  • Mike Tur
  • Network for Good
  • Nick Began
  • Oswald Companies
  • Petitti Garden Centers
  • Robert & Gina Palmer
  • Ron & Sharon Lloyd
  • Scott & Tessa Herman
  • Sirva Mortgage
  • Sonkin Koberna
  • Steven Katz
  • Stratos Wealth Partners
  • Sue Grabowski
  • Dr. Thomas Morledge/RIM Associates
  • Wal-Mart
  • Zach Siegel

Imagine More:  $500-$999

 

  • Aaron & Gianna Grossman
  • Alan Wielacher
  • Andy Markowitz
  • Ann Lombard
  • Brian Hooper, Hooper Homes
  • Cal DiJulius
  • Cleveland Cement Contractors
  • D’Amore Tatman Group LLC
  • Dominic & Karen Pattie
  • Dan Charney
  • Denise Thompson
  • Edward Lehner
  • Gayle Singerman
  • Greg Eisenberg
  • Greg Roche
  • James Rosa
  • John & Paula Messner, Lumacurve
  • Joseph Lahorra
  • Karen Prince
  • Karolyn Schafer
  • Lou DeMicco & Family
  • MelCap Partners
  • Michael Cohn
  • Morris Financial
  • Nurenberg Paris
  • Nykole Morgenroth | State Farm Insurance
  • Rick Buoncore/MAI Capital
  • Robert MacKinlay
  • Steven & Kelly Sweress
  • William Palmer
  • Will & Rita Scott
  • William Hawke
  • Yoav Golan | A-Z Furniture & Appliance

Friends of Believe In Dreams:  In-Kind Partners

 

  • Aaron & Gianna Grossman
  • Adatasol
  • Alson Jewelers
  • Ashley Furniture
  • Aspiring Athletes, Inc.
  • Barrington Golf Club
  • Beachwood Cycle Bar
  • Benesch, Friedlander, Coplan & Arnoff LLP
  • Birk Bark Forge
  • Blue Canyon Kitchen and Tavern
  • Cafe Toscano
  • Camp Robin Hood
  • Capital Grille
  • Chalmette Audia
  • Chancellor’s House Bed & Breakfast
  • Cleveland Browns
  • Cleveland Cavaliers
  • Cleveland Indians
  • Coit Cleaning & Restoration Services
  • Cru Uncorked
  • Dr. Gen Orthodontics
  • Dr. Terence Isakov
  • Exclusive Resorts
  • Frameworks
  • Galaxy Balloons Inc.
  • Gene Roberts
  • Hilton Cleveland Downtown
  • Inn at Walden
  • John Roberts Salon
  • K & D Real Estate Services
  • Leslie Marx-Tutoring by a College Professor ACT Prep
  • Mad Jacks
  • Majestic Steel
  • Mattress Firm
  • Milia Marketing
  • Nemacolin Woodlands Resort
  • Omni Hotels & Resorts-Bedford Springs
  • People Express Worldwide
  • Pepsi Beverages Co.
  • Petitti Garden Centers
  • Ponsky & Frankel Facial Plastic Surgery
  • Professional Travel Inc.
  • Revati Wellness
  • Rick Zivsak
  • Saks Fifth Avenue
  • ShortStack Printing
  • Stella’s Music Club
  • Strong Style Gym
  • Studio K Photography
  • Suburban Lash & Beauty
  • The Ritz-Carlton Key Biscayne
  • The Ritz-Carlton Cleveland
  • Ticketmaster
  • Top Golf
  • Visible Voice Books
  • Winter Park Lodging Co.

Nominating Organizations & Partners

 

  • Applewood Centers
  • Aurora Schools
  • Bellefaire JCB
  • Berkshire Schools
  • Big Brothers Big Sisters of Greater Cleveland
  • Boys and Girls Club
  • Calvary Chapel
  • Caring for Kids
  • Chardon High School
  • Children’s Advantage
  • Calirdon Community Helps
  • Cleveland Division of Police 1st District
  • Cleveland Metropolitan School District
    • Hannah Gibbons School
    • Project Act Homeless Youth Program
    • Wade Parker School
    • William Rainey Harper School
  • Coleman Professional Services
  • Crestwood Intermediate School
  • Domestic Violence and Child Advocacy
  • Dynasty Youth Program
  • Emerge – Fellowship of Bible Church
  • Esperanza
  • Euclid Schools
  • Fairhill Partners
  • Family Pride of Northeast Ohio
  • Fostering Hope
  • Frontline Service
  • Geauga County Job & Family Services
  • Girls with Sole
  • Guinn Family
  • Holy Angels
  • Hospice of the Western Reserve
  • Hudson City Schools
  • Keystone Elementary
  • Kids’ Book Bank Cleveland
  • Lifebanc
  • Making a Difference Consulting, LLC
  • Mayfield Heights Middle School
  • Metro Health
  • Nancy Lowrie & Associates LLC
  • Ohio Guidestone
  • Open Doors Academy
  • Rehab Ministries
  • Village Preparatory School
  • Volunteers of America-Aurora Food Pantry
  • Wickliffe City School District
  • X-Treme Gymnastics